Committees

Committees

Committees

Executive Standing Committees

 

Committee on Educational Policy
and University Standards (EPUS)

 

 

Committee on Personnel
and Benefits (P&B)

 

 

Faculty Advisory Committee
on the Budget

 

  • Andrea Hutchins, Chair, Beth-El
  • Monique French, BUS
  • Scott Trimboli, EAS
  • Grant Clayton, EDUC
  • Laura Collins, LAS
  • Joe Craig, ECON
  • Norah Mazel, Library
  • Gia Barboza, SPA
  • Jackie Berning, Beth-El
 
  • Henriikka Weir, Chair Fall, SPA
  • Lynn Gates, Co-Chair, Library
  • Joe Craig, Chair Spring, ECON
  • Sheri Colcon-Trumpfeller, BUS
  • Sherry McCormick, Beth-El
  • Christine Robinson Coon, LAS
  • Dick Carpenter, EDUC
  • Jeremy Bono, LAS
  • Vacant, EAS
 
  • Dale Deboer, UBAC Chair
  • David Moon, Chair, SPA
  • Sean Williams, LAS
  • Heather Albanesi, LAS
  • Mark Wickert, EAS
  • Fernando Feliu-Moggi, LAS
  • Deborah Kenny, Beth-El
  • Vacant, COE

 

 

 


 

Regular Standing Committees

 

Non-Tenure Track Faculty
Committee

 

Misconduct in Research,
Scholarship, & Creative Activities Committee

 

Faculty Minority Affairs
Committee

 

 

  • Scott Van Ness, Co-Chair, BUS
  • Laura Eurich, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Margaret Scott, EDUC
  • Cheryl Hawkinson, Beth-El
  • Michelle Brown, LAS
  • Jennifer Eltringham, Library
  • Chris Malec, EAS
  • Daniel Olson, SPA
  • Nicole Huber, LAS
  • Mike Larkin, LAS
 
  • Kathy Blair, Chair, Beth-El
  • Jessi Smith (ex officio), Res Integ Officer
  • George Woodward, BUS
  • Tabatha Farney, Library
  • Greg Plett, EAS
  • Dick Carpenter, EDUC
  • Dan Segal, LAS
  • Jon Caudill, SPA
  • Diep Dao, LAS
 
  • Stephen Suh, Chair, LAS
  • Edin Mujkic, Co-Chair, SPA
  • Esther Lamidi, LAS
  • Deborah Pina-Thomas, Beth-El
  • David Kocsis, BUS
  • Ed Chow, EAS
  • Monica Yoo, EDUC
  • Carlos Duarte, Library
  • Federico Martinez-Garcia, Library
  • Max Shulman, LAS

 

Faculty Assembly Women's Committee (FAWC)

 

 

Teaching With Technology Committee

 

 

PRIDE

  • Karin Larkin, Chair, LAS
  • Tisha Mendiola Jessop, LAS
  • Judith Scott, Beth-El
  • Christi Kasa, EDUC
  • Jennifer Eltringham, Library
  • Anna Kosloski, SPA
  • Catherine Simmons, SPA
  • Jennifer Kling, LAS
  • Katherine Mack, LAS
  • Vacant, BUS
 
  • Dave Anderson, Chair, LAS
  • David Mullin, LAS
  • Sherry Lee, Beth-El
  • Regina Winters, SPA
  • Martin Key, BUS
  • Julie Albertson, EAS
  • Scott Kupferman, EDUC
  • Susan Vandagriff, Library
 
  • Larry Eames, Co-Chair, Library
  • Deborah Tuffield, Co-Chair, Beth-El
  • Blaise Sonnier, BUS
  • Dana Wortman, EAS
  • Gia Barboza, SPA
  • Tre Wentling, WEST
  • Vacant, LAS

 

Committee on Research

 

 

Sustainability Committee

   
  • Jessi Smith, Co-chair, AVCR
  • Glen Whitehead, Co-chair, LAS
  • Dmytro Bozhko, LAS 
  • Melinda Hamilton, RM 
  • Mary Hurless, EAS 
  • Jessi Komrofske, RM 
  • Yongjei Lee, SPA 
  • Kathy Prue-Owens, Beth-El 
  • Emily Skop, LAS 
  • Diane Stutey, EDUC 
  • Charles Zhou, EAS 
 
  • Joel Tonyan, Chair, Library
  • Christine Biermann, Co-Chair, Geography
  • Nanna Meyer, Beth-El
  • Maggie Gaddis, Biology
  • Tracy Gonzalez-Padron, Business
  • Niki Juhl, Chemistry
  • Jeff Spicher, Nursing
  • Suzanne Cook, LAS
  • David Havlick, LAS
  • George Cheney, LAS
  • Heather Roth, EDUC
  • Marie Hoerner, Geography
  • Margo Pengilly, Geography
 

 

 

 

 


 

Regular Standing Advisory Committees

 

   

* Library Committee Inactive as of May 2017

 

   

Advisory Committee on
Intercollegiate Athletics

 

UCCS Women's Advisory
Committee (UWAC)

 

PRIDE Advisory Committee

  • Al Schoffstall, LAS
 

 

  • Oksana Bihun, LAS
  • Minette Church, LAS
  • Catherine Grandorff, LAS
  • Karin Larkin, LAS
  • Jennifer Zohn, Beth-El
 

 

  • Heather Nicholson, OVMSA
  • Claire Ami, Career Center
  • Jesse Perez, MOSAIC
  • Rebecca Bryant, Beth-El



 

Advisory Committee
on Sustainability

 

 

Minority Affairs Advisory
Committee

 

 

Disability Advisory Committee

  • Nanna Meyer, Chair, Beth-El
  • Joel Tonyan, Co-Chair, Library
  • Christine Biermann, GEO
  • Maggie Gaddis, BIO
  • Steve Jennings, GEO
  • Niki Juhl, CHEM
  • Jeff Spicher, NURSE
  • Carol Huber, LAS
  • David Havlick, LAS
  • George Cheney, LAS
  • Margaret Scott, EDUC

          Non-voting Members

  • Cynthia Norton, Public Safety
  • Robin Margolin, Dining Services
  • Linda Kogan, Office of Sust
  • Kimberly Reeves, Office of Sust
  • Nancy Moore, Admissions
  • Julie Weller, Event Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Anthony Cordova, MOSAIC
  • Jesse Perez, MOSAIC
  • Christina Martinez, Library
  • Stephany Rose, LAS
  • Jeff Montez de Oca, LAS
  • Esther Lamidi, LAS
  • Rhonda Goodman-Gaghan, LAS
  • Cerian Gibbes, LAS
  • Maria Steen, LAS
  • Melanie Fields, LAS
  • Nicholas Martinez, RM-AF
  • Emily Skop, LAS

          Affiliated Members

  • Martin Garnar, Library
  • George Cheney, LAS
  • Edgar Cota-Torres, LAS
  • Andrea Herrera, LAS
  • Chris Bell, LAS
  • Janice Gould, LAS
  • Edwardo Portillos, LAS
  • Kee Warner, LAS
  • Heather Albanesi, LAS
  • Roger Martinez, LAS

 
  • Heather Albanesi, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Scott Kupferman, Co-Chair, EDUC
  • Jane Rigler, VAPA
  • Molly Cotner, WEST
  • David Khaliqi, EDUC
  • Laura Collins, LAS
  • Wendy Hopkins, Beth-El

 

 

 

 


















Executive Standing Committees

Executive Standing Committees
Committee on Educational Policy and University Standards (EPUS)
Executive Standing Committees
Committee on Personnel and Benefits (P&B)
Executive Standing Committees
Faculty Advisory Committee on the Budget

Regular Standing Committees

Regular Standing Committees
Instructional, Research, and Clinical Faculty Committee
Regular Standing Committees
Misconduct in Research, Scholarship, & Creative Activities Committee
Regular Standing Committees
Faculty Minority Affairs Committee
Regular Standing Committees
Faculty Assembly Women's Committee (FAWC)
Regular Standing Committees
Teaching With Technology Committee
Regular Standing Committees
PRIDE
Regular Standing Committees
Committee on Research
Regular Standing Committees
Sustainability Committee

Regular Standing Advisory Committees

* Library Committee Inactive as of May 2017

Regular Standing Advisory Committees
Advisory Committee on Intercollegiate Athletics
Regular Standing Advisory Committees
UCCS Women's Advisory Committee (UWAC)
Regular Standing Advisory Committees
PRIDE Advisory Committee
Regular Standing Advisory Committees
Advisory Committee on Sustainability
Regular Standing Advisory Committees
Minority Affairs Advisory Committee
Regular Standing Advisory Committees
Disability Advisory Committee